Residence Visa Dubai

Residence Visa Dubai Citizenship Program - GCI a world leader in Citizenship & Residence Planning.

The United Arab Emirates is a very attractive country from several points of view and many foreign citizens come to work or open businesses here. Among the advantages foreign citizens can benefit from are a flexible taxation system and high living standards. Before coming to the UAE foreigners are required to obtain a residence permit. It is rather simple to obtain a residence or a work permit in Dubai and in the other Emirates, provided that all the required steps are followed and all documentation is prepared accordingly. Our experts in Dubai can help you with the application for residence and work permits.

Dubai residence and work permit

The residence visa has a 2-year validity period which is one of the greatest advantages Dubai offers in comparison to other countries. Also, a residence permit can be renewed without any limitations. Foreign citizens applying for a residence visa in Dubai have the right to bring their spouses and children, if any.

The Dubai residence permit  grants a foreign citizen the right to permanent residence in the Emirate. Both the work and the residence permit are issued together with an identification card which will be used on the territory of the country instead of the passport. In order to maintain the residence visa’s validity one must enter the country at least once every six months. In order to obtain a Dubai residence or work permit, one must have a local sponsor who is subject to certain criteria. Or you open in one of the Free Zone an offshore company! (which we recommend)
Residence visa can be acquired:
- by purchasing a property,
- by obtain employment with a Dubai company,
- by opening a company in Dubai.

Our specialists in company registration in Dubai can help you obtain residence visas in any of the above situations. Documents required to obtain the residence and work visa in Dubai. The sponsor will be the one submitting the following visa-related documentation with the Dubai authorities:
- passport copy of the applicant,
- a photograph,
- copy after the sponsor’s passport,
- passport copies of wife and children, if applicable,
- children’s birth certificates, if applicable,
- marriage certificate, if applicable,
- a bank statement,
- an employment contract, if any,
- a tenancy contract, if any.

If you open your company and working in this company:
- Typed Entry Permit Form
- Passport copy
- One Photograph (white background) for Entry Visa application
- Copy of Memorandum of Association (for LLC)
- Copy of Service Agent Contract (for Professional License)
- Copy of Partnership Contract, if any (for Professional License)
- Trade Licence Copy
- Partners List (for LLC)
- Immigration Establishment card copy

The applicant must also undergo a physical examination within 60 days from their entry in Dubai. As you see, we are here to provide the following business services in Dubai (UAE):  corporate services, starting a business, incorporating a business with full legal and professional support, obtaining a residence, getting a work permit, accounting, bookkeeping, translations, interpreters. We also offer assistance with real estate purchase in UAE including property documents verification, legal guidance and support during the property purchase procedure, assistance with the confirmation of the purchase by the State Court. Please call us!

Infotrailer

Any more questions about the Dubai Residence Program? Please get in contact with us.